Customer Service 1.800.999.DIVE (3483)Outside U.S. 478.474.6790


Checkout Divers Supply Tech Gear

Checkout the all new Divers Supply Specials



Pelican 1090 Laptop Case W/Liner

Other products by PELICAN
PEL0024
1090CC
$154.25
$99.95
  
More
Less
 
Enjoy our guaranteed lowest prices, get a quote! How?
Pelican 1090 Laptop Case W/Liner

Description

Fits notebook computers up to 14.4" x 11.1" x 1.7"
Will hold 8.5 x 11" and A4 documents
Molded plush foam liner - protects notebook from impact shock and scratches
Lifetime Guarantee of Excellence

Detail Features

Internal Size:15.00" x 11.32" x 1.92" (38.1 x 28.7 x 4.9 cm)
Includes Foam:No
Includes Wheels:No
Includes Purge Valve:Yes
Other Special Features:Lifetime Guarantee of Excellence - with Computer Case Liner

More Details

COLR

Shipping Details

Estimate Shipping Weight: 3.00 Pounds
Weight Disclaimer:  *Weight may vary based on size.

Size Chart

CURRENT LAPTOP MODELS THAT FIT IN 1090 CASE
  LWD
Sony    
 VAIO CS13.29.61.57
 VAIO NS14.1810.631.5
Apple    
 MacBook12.788.940.95
 MacBook Pro 15-inch14.359.820.95
 MacBook Air12.88.940.76
Lenovo    
 SL50014.110.21.5
 SL40013.29.71.5
 R50014.110.21.4
 R40013.29.41.4
 T50014.1101.3
 T40013.29.41.3
 W50014.1101.3
Dell    
Home    
 Studio 151410.31.3
 XPS M153014.0610.341.38
 Inspiron 142013.139.611.53
Small Business    
 Latitude E550013.9910.241.48
 Latitude E650014.110.11.3
 Latitude E540013.319.611.46
 Latitude D63013.279.371.26
 Latitude E640013.19.371.2
 Latitude E6400 ATG13.18.661.3
Large Business    
 Precision M440014.110.11.3
Public Sector    
 XPS M153014.0610.341.38
Hewlett Packard    
Home    
 HP Pavilion dv4z13.159.451.57
 HP Pavilion dv4t13.159.451.57
 HP Pavilion dv5z14.0510.21.65
 HP Pavilion dv5t14.0510.21.65
Small / Large Business / Government   
 HP Elitebook 8530p1410.41.1
 HP Elitebook 8530w1410.41.1
 HP Compaq 8510w1410.241.1
 HP Compaq 8510p1410.241.1
Gateway    
 M-6885u14101.5
 M-6887u14101.5
 M-6889u14101.5
 M-7301u1410.11.4
 M-7342u14101.4
 M-7343u14101.4
 M-7844u14101.5
 TC7306u13.49.51.5
 TC7307u13.49.51.5
Toshiba    
 Satellite Pro S30014.210.41.54
 Satellite Pro S300M13.39.61.5
 Satellite Pro M30013.19.531.48
 Satellite A30014.310.51.52
 Satellite L30014.310.61.51
 Satellite M30013.19.51.5
 Satellite E10513.49.691.24
 Tecra A1014.210.41.54
 Tecra R1013.39.91.2
 Tecra M1013.39.61.51
Acer    
 TravelMate 659314.210.51.4
 TravelMate 649313.39.61.6
 TravelMate 573014.210.51.2
 TravelMate 553014.210.51.2
 TravelMate 473013.39.71.6
 TravelMate 4720139.81.6
 Aspire 592014.310.61.7
 Aspire 573014.410.81.5
 Aspire 572014.410.81.7
 Aspire 553014.410.71.7
 Aspire 552014.410.81.7
 Aspire 551514.110.61.3
 Aspire 533014.410.81.5
 Aspire 531514.410.81.7
 Aspire 473013.49.71.7
 Aspire 453013.39.61.5
 Aspire 452013.59.71.5
 Aspire 431513.59.71.7
 Extensa 563014.210.51.7
 Extensa 562014.210.51.2
 Extensa 543014.210.51.2
 Extensa 463013.39.71.6
 Extensa 4620139.81.6
 Extensa 423013.39.71.6
 Extensa 4220139.81.6