Divers Supply Logo

Need help?

Need Help 1.800.999.3483 ⮟

Close
Help timeHours
Monday - Thursday 10AM - 7PM
Friday- Saturday: 10AM - 6PM
Sunday: 12PM - 5PM - EST

Your Account

Register

Brands  Current Specials

Mares M-Flex 2.5mm Mens Wetsuit Package

1 Review SKU: PKGMAR3M
Free shipping
$189.95

Available To Order

Size Chart
* California Residents: Please view the Proposition 65 WARNING.
60/120 Day Returns
Best Price Guarantee
Chat with Experts
Choose Suit Size
Please choose an option for «Choose Suit Size»
Mares M-Flex Men 2.5mm Black SMares M-Flex Men 2.5mm Black S

Size: Small


View Details
Low Stock
Mares M-Flex Men 2.5mm Black MMares M-Flex Men 2.5mm Black M

Size: Medium


View Details
Low Stock
Mares M Flex Mens 2.5mm Black LMares M Flex Mens 2.5mm Black L

Size: Large


View Details
Low Stock
Mares M-Flex Mens 2.5mm Black XLMares M-Flex Mens 2.5mm Black XL

Size: X-Large


View Details
Low Stock
Mares M-Flex Men 2.5mm Black 2XLMares M-Flex Men 2.5mm Black 2XL

Size: 2X-Large


View Details
More on the way
Mares M-Flex Mens 2.5mm Black 3XLMares M-Flex Mens 2.5mm Black 3XL

Size: 3X-Large


View Details
Low Stock
Choose Glove Size
Please choose an option for «Choose Glove Size»
Sea Elite Amara Palm Glove 2XSSea Elite Amara Palm Glove 2XS

Size: 2X-Small


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Amara Palm Glove XSSea Elite Amara Palm Glove XS

Size: X-Small


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Amara Palm Glove SMSea Elite Amara Palm Glove SM

Size: Small


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Amara Palm Glove MDSea Elite Amara Palm Glove MD

Size: Medium


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Amara Palm Glove LGSea Elite Amara Palm Glove LG

Size: Large


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Amara Palm Glove XLSea Elite Amara Palm Glove XL

Size: X-Large


View Details
In Stock
Choose Hood Size
Please choose an option for «Choose Hood Size»
Sea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood XSSea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood XS

Size: X-Small


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood SMSea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood SM

Size: Small


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood MDSea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood MD

Size: Medium


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood LGSea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood LG

Size: Large


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood XLSea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood XL

Size: X-Large


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood XXLSea Elite Neo 5/3 Bibbed Hood XXL

Size: 2X-Large


View Details
In Stock
Choose Boot Size
Please choose an option for «Choose Boot Size»
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 4Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 4

Size: 4


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 5Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 5

Size: 5


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 6Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 6

Size: 6


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 7Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 7

Size: 7


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 8Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 8

Size: 8


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 9Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 9

Size: 9


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 10Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 10

Size: 10


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 11Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 11

Size: 11


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 12Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 12

Size: 12


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 13Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 13

Size: 13


View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 14Sea Elite Neo Tall Zipper Boot 6mm 14

Size: 14


View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 4Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 4

Size: 4

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 5Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 5

Size: 5

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 6Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 6

Size: 6

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 7Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 7

Size: 7

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 8Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 8

Size: 8

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 9Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 9

Size: 9

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 10Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 10

Size: 10

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 11Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 11

Size: 11

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 12Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 12

Size: 12

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 13Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 13

Size: 13

+ $10.00
View Details
Low Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 14Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 14

Size: 14

+ $10.00
View Details
In Stock
Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 15Mares Classic Dive Boots 5mm Size 15

Size: 15

+ $10.00
View Details
Low Stock
Choose Your Hanger
Please choose an option for «Choose Your Hanger»
Sea Elite Heavy Duty Wetsuit Hanger BlackSea Elite Heavy Duty Wetsuit Hanger Black
View Details
In Stock
Sea Elite Heavy Duty Wetsuit Hanger YellowSea Elite Heavy Duty Wetsuit Hanger Yellow
View Details
In Stock
Included Wetsuit Shampoo
Please choose an option for «Included Wetsuit Shampoo»
OdoBan Wetsuit Shampoo 4ozOdoBan Wetsuit Shampoo 4oz
View Details
In Stock

Discontinued

Product Description

Mares M-Flex 2.5mm Mens Wetsuit Package

The Mares M-Flex Men 2.5mm Black is a comfortable second skin for tropic dives, and the Coral is a very warm suit. The 2.5mm M-Flex is made with high-quality ultra-stretch neoprene. The new streamlined cut and design ensure a comfortable experience.

Features:

  • Made with high-quality ultra-stretch neoprene
  • Full range of thicknesses for all conditions
  • New Streamlined cut and design
  • Minimal graphics and logos for a clean look and feel

EDGE Neo Amara Glove
5-finger gloves made from two different soft and light materials for warm water. The palm and fingers
use a light amara that becomes extraordinarily soft in water. The upper uses a high-quality 2mm
double-lined neoprene. 

  • Premium neoprene material
  • Amara palm and fingers, for a sure grip
  • Elastic wrist closure
  • 2mm Neoprene back
  • Keeps Hands Warm in Temperate Waters
  • Synthetic Leather (Amara) Palm and Fingers Protects Hands
  • Hook and Loop Wrist Strap Closure
  • Sewn Seams for Strength and Durability

Edge 5/3 Neo Hood 

Made of soft and comfortable Nylon II material with great stretch, this hood has a built-in vent to prevent trapped air. The seams are glued and blind stitched for warmth. It is available in 5 sizes and is covered with a 2-year warranty. 

  • Bibbed Hood
  • 3mm and 5mm Neoprene Construction
  • Great for Cold Water Diving or simple Hair Management
  • Built-in vent
  • Glued and blind stitched

Edge Deluxe Zipper Boot

6mm nylon II neoprene zipper boot with rubber sole. Wide tooth noncorrosive zipper with a gusset.

  • YKK Zipper
  • Protective heal cap
  • Nylon zipper stop
  • Nylon edge binding
  • 6mm nylon II neoprene

It also includes Edge Wetsuit Hanger and OdoBan Shampoo!

Product Information

Product CategoryPackages
SKUPKGMAR3M
ConditionNew
BrandMares
Sizing

Mares Mens Wetsuit Size Chart

SMLXL2XL3XL
Heightft-in.5'4"-5'8"5'7"-6'1"5'11"-6'1"6'1"-6'2"6'1"-6'3"6'2"-6'4"
Weightlbs.135-156150-180190-215210-235230-255250-275
Chestin.35-3737-3941-4343-4545-4747-49
Waistin.30-3230-3235-3737-3939-4141-43
Hipin.35-3737-3941-4343-4545-4747-49
Torsoin272830303132
Inseamin.303134323334

These are general guidelines only, sizes are not guaranteed.

Related Products
Scuba Gear Complete System Package

Scuba Gear Complete System Package

4.7 

From
$1,199.95
View Options
Z2 Scuba System Package

Z2 Scuba System Package

5.0 

From
$1,844.80
View Options
Neosport 3mm Waterman 2 Piece Combo

Neosport 3mm Waterman 2 Piece Combo

4.9 

From
$144.95
View Options
Head Sea Pals Jr Dry Set Shark Sm

Head Sea Pals Jr Dry Set Shark Sm

From
$49.00
View Options
Cyl-Tec Multi Aluminum 80 Bundle

Cyl-Tec Multi Aluminum 80 Bundle

From
$856.00
View Options
Henderson 5m Thermoprene Pro Wetsuit Package Male

Henderson 5m Thermoprene Pro Wetsuit Package Male

From
$399.99
View Options

Product FAQs

(0 Questions)
Ask a Question

Product Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars
Review This Product

Shipping

By Kevin Wallace on May 08, 2024 Verified Buyer

all items shipped and received on time with no damage.

Thank you for the great feedback

Best Scuba Online Store

By Cjohnson9906 on June 18, 2026 Verified Buyer

Great prices, good products, fast shipping.

Thanks for the great feedback on your purchase

By Gregory Twait on August 17, 2025 Verified Buyer

Definitely upgraded my mask.

Thank you for your meaningful feedback.

Show all ReviewsWrite A Customer Review
Mares M-Flex 2.5mm Mens Wetsuit Package
↓ Scroll down to choose your options
$189.95
×
60/120 Day Return or Exchange

At Divers Supply you can take advantage of our 60/120 day return policy. You may order just about anything, Inspect the equipment when it arrives, and if you're not fully satisfied you can return it for a full refund (less the shipping charge, for items which we offer free shipping the original shipping savings associated with the returned item(s) will be deducted), as long as you haven't used it. We won't even ask why you've changed your mind.

No restocking fee and no questions asked (provided it has not been used). Items returned within 60 days of date of invoice, will get full refund less S/H charges, Items returned between 60-120 days of date of invoice, will get a full store credit less S/H charges.

To return an item, just follow link below.
Return Merchandise Form

×
Chat with an Expert

Questions about this item?

Ask us anything, or share you feedback. Our Staff is friendly and knowledgeable and always here to help! We are committed to earning your business with excellent service and prices. Divers Supply has been in business for over 40 years and is always working to give you the best SCUBA gear and equipment at the very lowest prices possible. So chat with one of our Experts and let us help get you into the best gear at the best price!


Click to Chat

×
Best Price Guaranteed

So, you know what you want but you're on a budget? Or, you've found a lower price somewhere else? Don't worry, we have you covered.

Divers Supply is always working to give you the best SCUBA gear and equipment at the very lowest prices possible. With that, we guarantee to beat any authorized dealers price for the same product!

Another goal of Divers Supply is to fit all of the equipment you need inside your budget. We can not guarantee we can accomplish this, but we will always give it a shot!

Follow the steps below to submit your quote:

  1. Add Product(s) to your cart, once all of your products are in the cart, choose to view and edit your cart.
  2. In the cart click "Request a quote" and follow the proceeding instructions.
  3. In the comments sections, tell us what you would like to pay for the product(s) in your cart. (Please add comments in the cart, ex. I found a better price at)
  4. Submit the request and we will notify you as soon as possible; Monday - Friday.

We want to make sure we've done everything possible to get you the products you need within your budget. If you found a lower price on an identical item, tell us where.

Add a note with any special requests, shipping instructions, or important product details.